BOMBAY DUCK

  • Scientific Name : HARPODON NEHEREUS
  • French : BOMBAY DUCK (INDE)
  • Japanese : TENAGAMIZUTENGU
  • Spanish :
  • Gear Used : TRAWL NET, DOL NET AND BOAT SEINE
  • Peak Season : SEPTEMBER TO JUNE
  • Distribution : NORTH-WEST COASTS OF INDIA
  • Areas of Abundance : GUJARAT AND MAHARASHTRA COASTS
  • Description :

Related Products

SILVER POMFRET/WHITE POMFRET

View Details

BARRACUDA

View Details

BLACK KING FISH

View Details

BLACK POMFRET

View Details

BOMBAY DUCK

View Details

LITTLE TUNNY (KAWA KAWA)

View Details